Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Rooftop pool Plunge pool Seasonal outdoor pool |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz is located 2.5 km from the El Diquecito recreational area and nearly a 25-minute walk from Aventura en Altura. Offering access to a swimming pool, this apartment is within a few blocks of the Artisan's Lane.
The Hill of the Cross is merely 1.8 km away, while Teatro Coral is 150 metres from the apartment. The city centre is just 1 km away and Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International airport is 45 km from Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz.
Featuring views of the city, the apartment has a patio, a balcony, and a kitchen equipped with climate control. Enhancing your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can be found at the property. A hair dryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz offers a kitchen along with a refrigerator and a toaster for your convenience. El Reloj Cucu bus stop is within reach of this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Zorba349 km
- Iglesia Corazon de Jesus407 km
- Artisan's Lane291 km
- Candilejas406 km
- Supermarkets Becerra Local 10565 km
- Balneario El Diquecito208 km
- Zebra Club358 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International44 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Lift
- Barber shop
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Rooftop pool
- Plunge pool
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
Services
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz?
Guests of Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Monument of the Cross, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Estancia La Quinta Park (1.1 km) as well as Aventura en Altura (2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz?
Guests of Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at this accommodation?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at this accommodation. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz come with a kitchen?
Yes, Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz is furnished with a kitchen and offers a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz exactly?
Girolami Temporarios Villa Carlos Paz consists of 62 square meters. - ❓
Does this apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this apartment features a rooftop swimming pool.